English (Oriental Religions)
Hare Krishna [correct]
DEF: Is a religious sect of Hindu character. It is formally know as the International Society for Krsna Consciousness (...) The movement was founded by an Indian holy man (...) in 1965 (...) The rhythmic chanting of the "Hare Krsna" mantra to the accompaniment of cymbals and with a simple body motion is the principal means by which devotees achieve union with the personality of the godhead.
French (Religions orientales)
Hare Krishna [correct]
CONT: Originaire de l'Inde, l'Association internationale pour la conscience de Krishna a pour fondateur A.C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada (...) commentateur de la Bhagavad-Gita, dont il répand ses propres interprétations en Occident depuis 1965. Les adeptes de cette secte (...) sont connus pour leur crâne rasé, leurs vêtements indiens, leurs danses accompagnées du chant Hare Krishna.