English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Eastern Oromo [correct]; Harar [correct]; Harer [correct]; Ittu [correct]; Kwottu [pejorative]; Qottu [pejorative]; Qotu Oromo [pejorative]; Quottu [pejorative]; Qwottu [pejorative]
OBS: A language of Ethiopia.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
oromo de l'Est [correct, masculine noun]; qotu oromo [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Langue de l'Éthiopie.