English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
three-color harlequin flower [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Iridaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
sparaxis tricolore [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Iridaceae.