English (Effects of Pollution; Ecosystems)
harmful alteration, disruption or destruction of habitat; HADD of habitat
French (Effets de la pollution; Écosystèmes)
détérioration, destruction ou perturbation de l'habitat [feminine noun]; DDP de l'habitat [feminine noun]