English (Radio Interference)
interfering station [correct]
CONT: Having determined the source and characteristics of the harmful interference, the administration having jurisdiction over the transmitting station whose service is being interfered with shall inform the administration having jurisdiction over the interfering station, giving all useful information in order that this administration may take such steps as may be necessary to eliminate the interference.
French (Perturbations radio)
station brouilleuse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'administration dont dépend la station qui subit le brouillage peut également demander à d'autres administrations de coopérer avec elle pour faciliter l'identification de la station brouilleuse.