English (Telecommunications; Radio Interference; Air Transport)
harmful interference [correct]
DEF: Any interference which endangers the functioning of a radio-navigation service or of other safety services or seriously degrades, obstructs, or repeatedly interrupts a radiocommunication service operating in accordance with the Radio Regulations.
French (Télécommunications; Perturbations radio; Transport aérien)
brouillage préjudiciable [correct, masculine noun]; brouillage nuisible [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Tout brouillage qui compromet le fonctionnement d'un service de radionavigation ou d'autres services de sécurité ou qui cause une grave détérioration de la qualité d'un service de radiocommunication fonctionnent conformément au Règlement des Radiocommunications, l'empêche de fonctionner ou l'interrompt de façon répétée.
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Perturbaciones radioeléctricas; Transporte aéreo)
interferencia perjudicial [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cualquier emisión, radiación o inducción que pone en peligro el funcionamiento de un servicio de radionavegación o de otros servicios de seguridad, o produce una importante degradación, obstruye o interrumpe repetidamente un servicio de radiocomunicaciones que funciona de acuerdo con las regulaciones de radio.