English (Radio Waves; Radio Transmission and Reception)
energy radiated by receiving apparatus [correct]
DEF: Energy that can cause harmful interference to other stations.
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Émission et réception radio)
énergie rayonnée par un appareil de réception [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Ondas radioeléctricas; Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción)
energía radiada por los aparatos receptores [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Energía que puede causar interferencia perjudicial a otras estaciones.