English (Electrical Engineering)
harmonic number [correct, standardized]; harmonic order [correct, standardized]
OBS: harmonic number; harmonic order : terms standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission(IEC).
French (Électrotechnique)
rang d'un harmonique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: rang d'un harmonique : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).