English (Radio Waves)
harmonic content [correct]
DEF: The number of frequencies in the output waveform in addition to the primary frequency (50 or 60 Hz).
OBS: Energy in these harmonic frequencies is lost and may cause excessive heating of the load.
French (Ondes radioélectriques)
composante harmonique [feminine noun]
DEF: Nombre de fréquences d'une forme d'onde de sortie comprenant aussi la fréquence primaire (50 ou 60 Hz.).