English (Sciences - General)
harmonic model [correct]
CONT: ERS-1 altimeter results :"Harmonic models of very high degree(>70) are possible. "
French (Sciences - Généralités)
représentation harmonique [feminine noun]
CONT: Données de l'altimètre d'ERS-1: «Il est possible d'établir des représentations harmoniques ayant plus de 70 termes.»