English (Electrical Measurements)
harmonic current [correct]
CONT: Harmonic Current/Voltage Analysis. Power quality problems are on the increase due to non-linear loads from electronic equipment such as personal computers, electronic ballasts, laser printers, welders, and adjustable speed drives.
French (Mesures électriques)
harmonique de courant [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: harmonique de courant : terme souvent utilisé au pluriel (harmoniques de courant).