English (Popular Music)
partner songs [correct, plural]
CONT: Partner songs are two different songs that have a similar harmonic structure and length, so they may be sung together.
French (Musique populaire)
chansons partenaires [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Deux ou plusieurs chansons différentes qui partagent la même structure d’accords pouvant être chantées simultanément pour produire une harmonie.