English (Cost of Living; Economic Fluctuations; National Accounting)
Paasche volume index [correct]
CONT: A Paasche volume index is the harmonic average of volume relatives using the values of the later period as weights.
French (Coût de la vie; Fluctuations économiques; Comptabilité nationale)
indice des volumes de Paasche [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'indice des volumes de Paasche est la moyenne harmonique des volumes relatifs qui utilise comme poids les valeurs de la dernière période.