English (Electrical Engineering)
harmonic content [correct, standardized]
OBS: harmonic content : term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission(IEC).
French (Électrotechnique)
résidu harmonique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: résidu harmonique : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).