English (Telecommunications Transmission)
harmonic radiation [correct]; harmonic emission [correct]
DEF: [A] spurious [emission] at frequencies which are whole multiples of the centre frequency emissions.
PHR: harmonic radiation of a radio emission
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
rayonnement harmonique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rayonnement non essentiel sur des fréquences qui sont des multiples entiers de la fréquence centrale.
PHR: rayonnement harmonique d'une émission radioélectrique