English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
harmonic constants
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
constantes harmoniques [feminine noun, plural]
DEF: En lieu donné, amplitude et phase des composantes de la marée.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
contantes armónicas [feminine noun]