English (Customs and Excise; Foreign Trade)
customs harmonization [correct]; tariff harmonization [correct]
DEF: International efforts to increase the uniformity of customs nomenclatures and procedures in cooperating countries.
French (Douanes et accise; Commerce extérieur)
harmonisation des tarifs douaniers [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Désigne les efforts internationaux pour mieux uniformiser les nomenclatures et pratiques douanières des pays coopérants.
Spanish (Aduana e impuestos internos; Comercio exterior)
armonización aduanera [correct, feminine noun]