English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
riding fee [correct]
CONT: Another product of the European Harmonisation meeting is the removal of a jockeys riding fee in the event of his mount being disqualified due to the rider being found guilty of either intentional interference or reckless riding.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
frais de monte [correct, masculine noun, plural]; tarif de monte [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: frais de monte : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.