English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
concept harmonization [correct]
DEF: An activity whose purpose is to eliminate minor differences between two concepts which are closely related to each other.
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
harmonisation notionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; uniformisation conceptuelle [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Lexicología, lexicografía y terminología)
armonización de conceptos [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Actividad encaminada a eliminar las diferencias menores entre dos conceptos que están estrechamente relacionados entre sí.