English (Industrial Standardization; Foreign Trade)
harmonized standard [correct]
CONT: Harmonization continues to be the major priority. In a highly competitive global marketplace, manufacturers are realizing they cannot survive unless they reach beyond the borders of their own country and become internationally competitive. Their demand is increasingly for "one harmonized standard, one test" to build products that will be readily accepted in many markets.
French (Normalisation industrielle; Commerce extérieur)
norme harmonisée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'harmonisation demeure la première priorité. Dans un marché mondial fortement concurrentiel, les fabricants découvrent qu'ils ne peuvent survivre sans traverser les frontières de leur pays et sans se lancer dans la concurrence internationale. Ils demandent de plus en plus «une norme harmonisée, un essai» pour fabriquer des produits qu'ils pourront faire accepter facilement et rapidement dans de nombreux marchés.
Spanish (Normalización industrial; Comercio exterior)
norma armonizada [correct, feminine noun]