English (Federal Administration; Federal Laws and Legal Documents)
interjurisdictional agreement [correct]
CONT: I alert you to paragraph 2.(1)(1) in Bill C-74, the proposed new Canadian Environmental Protection Act, which is subordinate to any interjurisdictional agreement, such as the harmonization agreement.
French (Administration fédérale; Lois et documents juridiques fédéraux)
accord intergouvernemental [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: J'attire votre attention sur le paragraphe 2(2) du projet de loi C-74, la nouvelle Loi canadienne sur la protection de l'environnement, laquelle est subordonnée à tout accord intergouvernemental, comme l'Accord sur l'harmonisation.