English (Computer Programs and Programming; Internet and Telematics)
distributed information platform [correct]
CONT: Relationships with cloud computing operators that provide distributed information platforms will allow the launch of transformative demonstration projects, first, to create the technical standards for data sharing and, second, to foster testing of processes for the global harmonization of ethics frameworks.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
plateforme d'information répartie [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Internet y telemática)
plataforma de información distribuida [correct, feminine noun]