English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
term harmonization [correct]
DEF: An activity leading to the designation of one concept, often in different languages, by terms which reflect the same or similar characteristics or have the same or slightly different form.
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
harmonisation terminologique [correct, feminine noun]