English (Environmental Law)
harmonization [correct]
CONT: ... to promote uniformity and harmonization in the assessment of environmental effects across Canada at all levels of government.
French (Droit environnemental)
harmonisation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme français et équivalent sont utilisés dans la Loi canadienne sur l'évaluation environnementale (1992) ou dans les règlements connexes de cette loi.
Spanish (Derecho ambiental)
armonización [feminine noun]