English (Laws and Legal Documents; Federal Laws and Legal Documents)
draft uniform act [correct]
CONT: The draft uniform act on contracts proposed for adoption by the Organization for the Harmonization of Business Laws in Africa("OHADA") is a combination of continental and common-law concepts.
French (Lois et documents juridiques; Lois et documents juridiques fédéraux)
projet de loi uniforme [correct, masculine noun]