English (General Vocabulary)
harmonization [correct, officially approved]; hrmzn [correct, officially approved]
OBS: harmonization; hrmzn : term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Vocabulaire général)
harmonisation [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; hrmsn [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: harmonisation; hrmsn : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.