English (Organization Planning; Training of Personnel)
harmonization agreement
OBS: Success with individual harmonization agreements will position us to work more closely with the Council of Ministers of Education-Canada on other learning issues.
French (Planification d'organisation; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
accord d'harmonisation [masculine noun]
OBS: Les accords d'harmonisation nous permettront de travailler plus étroitement avec le Conseil des ministres de l'Éducation du Canada sur d'autres questions liées à l'apprentissage.
OBS: Source(s) : Plan d'activités - 1999 à 2001, Développement des ressources humaines Canada.