English (Taxation; Federal Administration)
participating province [correct]
OBS: Provinces participating in the harmonized sales tax : Nova Scotia, New Brunswick, and Newfoundland and Labrador.
French (Fiscalité; Administration fédérale)
province participante [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: S'entend de la Nouvelle-Écosse, du Nouveau-Brunswick, ainsi que de Terre-Neuve, et du Labrador.
OBS: Ce sont les provinces qui ont adopté la taxe de vente harmonisée.