English (Taxation)
moderate-income recipient [correct]
CONT: [Canada Revenue Agency] issued more than 70 million CCTB [Canada Child Tax Benefit] and GST/HST [goods and sales tax/harmonized sales tax] credit payments, totalling close to $12. 5 billion, to over 11 million low-and moderate-income recipients.
French (Fiscalité)
bénéficiaire à revenu modeste [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
CONT: [L'Agence du revenu du Canada a] distribué plus de 70 millions de paiements, totalisant près de 12,5 milliards de dollars, à plus de 11 millions de bénéficiaires à revenus faibles ou modestes.