English (Taxation)
low-income recipient [correct]
CONT: [Canada Revenue Agency] issued more than 70 million CCTB [Canada Child Tax Benefit] and GST/HST [goods and sales tax/harmonized sales tax] credit payments, totalling close to $12. 5 billion, to over 11 million low-and moderate-income recipients.
French (Fiscalité)
bénéficiaire à faible revenu [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; bénéficiaire à revenu faible [correct, masculine and feminine noun]