English (Taxation; Federal Administration)
non-participating province [correct]
DEF: A province which has not subscribed to the harmonized sales tax.
OBS: Include Prince Edward Island, Quebec, Ontario, Manitoba, Saskatchewan, Alberta, British Columbia, the Northwest Territories and the Yukon.
French (Fiscalité; Administration fédérale)
province non participante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Province qui n'a pas adopté la taxe de vente harmonisée.
OBS: L'Île-du-Prince-Édouard, le Québec, l'Ontario, le Manitoba, la Saskatchewan, l'Alberta, la Colombie-Britannique, les Territoires du Nord-Ouest et le Yukon.