English (Taxation)
GST/HST filing [correct]
CONT: Compared to the preceding year, we have seen T2 Internet filing for T2 up from 24, 598 to 93, 416, GST/HST [goods and services/harmonized sales tax] filing up from 124, 736 to 250, 413, and T4 filing up from 56, 393 to 79, 282.
OBS: GST/HST : goods and services/harmonized sales tax.
French (Fiscalité)
production des déclarations de la TPS/TVH [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Par rapport à l'année précédente, nous avons constaté une augmentation de la production électronique des déclarations T2 (de 24 598 à 93 416), de la production des déclarations de la TPS/TVH [taxe sur les produits et services / taxe de vente harmonisée] (de 124 736 à 250 413) et des relevés T4 (de 56 393 à 79 282).
OBS: TPS/TVH : taxe sur les produits et services / taxe de vente harmonisée.