English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
GST/HST refundable advance account [correct]
CONT: However, as the department will eventually recover this amount from Canada Customs and Revenue Agency (CCRA) they should record it as an asset in "13392 GST/HST Refundable advance accounts".
OBS: GST/HST : Goods and Services Tax/Harmonized Sales Tax
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
compte des avances remboursables de la TPS/TVH [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Toutefois, comme ce montant lui sera remboursé par l'Agence des douanes et du revenu du Canada (ADRC), le ministère doit l'inscrire comme un élément d'actif dans «13392 Comptes des avances remboursables de la TPS/TVH».
OBS: TPS/TVH : taxe sur les produits et services/taxe de vente harmonisée