English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
automatic weaving loom [correct]; automatic loom [correct]
CONT: ... two harness automatic weaving loom designed for any of the weaver controlled weaves. It incorporates a unique patented shed changing device which automatically changes the position of warp threads to form any of three shed positions, integral simplified warp tension control and an integral warping frame for preparation of the warp.
OBS: loom: a machine for weaving warp and filling yarns to produce cloth.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tissage (Industries du textile))
métier à tisser automatique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Fabriquer un matériel tissé grège sur un métier à tisser automatique [...] Le métier à tisser automatique : démonstration, pratique, détermination de la vitesse et de la production.
Spanish (Herramientas y equipo (Industrias textiles); Tejeduría (Industrias textiles))
telar automático [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Los telares manuales, en cuyo funcionamiento se inspiran, por lo demás, los telares automáticos, tienen algunos perfeccionamientos respecto al de bajo lizo para tapices.