English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
hub rail [correct]; inside rail [correct]
OBS: Harness racing term.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
rampe à hauteur de moyeu [correct, feminine noun]; rampe intérieure [correct, feminine noun]; rampe protectrice intérieure [correct, feminine noun]; clôture centrale [feminine noun]
OBS: Termes de courses attelées.