English (Sports and Casual Wear; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
jacket [correct]; coat [correct]; blouse [correct]
CONT: silks : the colored cap and blouse of a jockey or harness horse driver made in the registered racing color of the stable for which he is riding or driving in a particular race.
CONT: COAT/JACKET : the brilliantly coloured jackets worn by jockeys and harness drivers.
OBS: Horse racing term.
French (Vêtements de sport et de loisirs; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
casaque [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Veste en soie de couleur vive que portent les conducteurs et les jockeys.
OBS: Terme de courses de chevaux.