English (Leather Industry)
rein back [correct]
DEF: Harness or bridle leather in the form of a back, usually of good selection, curried and having a close-shaved flesh.
French (Industrie du cuir)
dosset sellerie [masculine noun]
DEF: Dosset à harnais ou à brides, en général de bon choix, corroyé et soigneusement dérayé sur chair.