English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Games and Competitions (Sports))
sub-two-minute mile [correct]
CONT: This victory was the first Canadian sub-two-minute mile ever in the history of Canadian harness racing.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Jeux et compétitions (Sports))
mille miracle [correct, masculine noun]; mile en moins de deux minutes [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Beaucoup courent le mile en moins de deux minutes.