English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
beaded line [correct]
OBS: Harness racing.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
guide arrondie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Course attelée.