English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Special-Language Phraseology)
drive recklessly [correct]; do a careless drive [correct]
CONT: A person must not in any open space or park ride or drive a horse recklessly or in any manner which may disturb or be dangerous to any person or endanger flora or fauna.
OBS: Harness racing terms.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
conduire de manière imprudente [correct]
OBS: Termes de courses attelées.
PHR: Conduire un cheval de manière imprudente.