English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
dust apron [correct]
DEF: ... apron for jog cart.
OBS: Harness racing.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
tablier à poussière [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Courses attelées.