English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
breast harness [correct]; breast-harness [correct]
DEF: The part of a horse’s harness worn on or depending from the fore part of the body and including breast collar and hames with straps, traces, or tugs.
OBS: Harness racing term.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
harnais à bricole [correct, masculine noun]; harnachement de poitrail [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme de courses attelées.