English (General Sports Regulations; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
driving violation [correct]
OBS: Harness racing.
French (Règlements généraux des sports; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
infraction commise en course [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Courses attelées.