English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
sliding girth [correct]; sliding strap [correct]
OBS: Harness racing term.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
sangle coulissante [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme de courses attelées.