English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
drivers’ standings [correct, see observation, plural]
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
OBS: Harness racing.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
classement des conducteurs [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Courses attelées.