English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
trace tug [correct]
OBS: trace tug :harness racing term.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
attache de trait [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: attache de trait : terme de course attelée.