English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Horse Husbandry; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
front drop apron [correct]
OBS: Harness racing.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Élevage des chevaux; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
tablier tombant avant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Courses attelées.