English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
driving bridle [correct]
OBS: Harness racing.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
bride d'attelage [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Courses attelées.