English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Phraseology)
failure to drive [correct]
OBS: Harness racing term.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Phraséologie)
refus de conduire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme de courses attelées.