English (Tidal Power Stations; Hydrology and Hydrography)
tidal power plant; tidal plant; tide harnessing plant; tidal wave plant; tidal power works [plural]
French (Centrales marémotrices; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
centrale marémotrice [correct, feminine noun]; usine marémotrice [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Centrale hydroélectrique utilisant les différences de hauteur d'eau, dues à l'amplitude normale des marées, pour produire de l'électricité.
Spanish (Centrales maremotrices; Hidrología e hidrografía)
central mareomotriz [correct, feminine noun]; central maremotriz [correct, feminine noun]; central de energía mareal [feminine noun]
DEF: Central hidroeléctrica que aprovecha las diferencias de nivel entre el agua del mar y la de un embalse provocadas por las mareas.