English (Storage Cells (Electr.); Solar Energy; Wind Energy)
advanced battery [correct]
DEF: A large battery storage system for harnessing solar of wind energy or storing excess electricity during low-demand periods for use during periods of higher demand.
French (Accumulateurs (Électricité); Énergie solaire; Énergie éolienne)
système d'accumulateurs perfectionné [proposal, masculine noun]