English (Atomic Physics)
peaceful harnessing of the atom
OBS: the success attained at the Stagg Field court proved that both the atom bomb and the peaceful harnessing of the atom were feasible.
French (Physique atomique)
exploitation pacifique de l'atome
OBS: le succès obtenu à Stagg Field prouvait à la fois que la bombe atomique et l'exploitation pacifique de l'atome étaient possible.