English (String Instruments)
arched harp [correct]; bow harp [correct]
CONT: Bow or arched harps are those instruments built with an arched neck; then they have their strings attached on tuning pegs that run from the neck to the resonators.
French (Instruments de musique à cordes)
harpe arquée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La harpe arquée est un instrument de musique dans lequel le manche, issu de la caisse de résonance, adopte une forme arquée.