English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Alaska harp ground beetle [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Coleoptera) of the family Harpalinae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
harpale d'Alaska [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des coléoptères) de la famille des Harpalinae.