English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
harpe [correct]
DEF: In male Lepidoptera, distinct part of valva bearing one or more processes.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
harpe [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Chez les Lépidoptères, sur le 9e segment abdominal apophyse du processus inférieur de la valve.