English (Landing Gear (Aeroindustry); Helicopters (Military); Ship's Aircraft (Military))
deck-landing harpoon [correct]
French (Atterrisseur (Constructions aéronautiques); Hélicoptères (Militaire); Aéronefs embarqués (Militaire))
harpon d'appontage [correct, masculine noun]