English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
air motor servo unit [correct]
CONT: When the Mc Donnell Douglas AV&B Harrier goes through its paces for the US Marine Corps, the Plessey SAMSU. 307 single air motor servo unit actuates and controls the vectored thrust nozzles.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
servomoteur pneumatique [masculine noun]