English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Weapon Systems (Air Forces); Aircraft Systems)
multimode pulse-Doppler radar [correct]
CONT: The latest version of the Sea Harrier is the F/A2, which has the GECMarconi Blue Vixen multimode pulse-Doppler radar providing improved look-down capability and provisions for up to four AIM-120 missiles.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Systèmes d'armes (Forces aériennes); Circuits des aéronefs)
radar Doppler à impulsions multimode [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La version la plus recente du Sea Harrier est le F/A2 qui est équipé d'un radar Doppler à impulsions multimode GEC-Marconi Blue Vixen à capacité de veille vers le bas, et armé de quatre missiles AIM-120.