English (Weapon Systems (Air Forces); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
weapon control system [correct]
CONT: The Harrier weapon control system is digitally-based and makes extensive use of integrated circuitry.
French (Systèmes d'armes (Forces aériennes); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
circuit de commande du système d'armes [masculine noun]