English (Forestry Operations)
forest harrow
OBS: Source(s): Compendium of Canadian Manufactured Forest Machinery and Tools, Forestry Canada.
French (Exploitation forestière)
herse forestière [feminine noun]
CONT: La herse [forestière] prépare, revitalise et scarifie la terre en vue de planter des arbres, ou de seulement préparer [la terre] pour les semis.