English (Tillage Operations (Agriculture))
notched blade
OBS: If you need extra cutting action, the notched blades available will likely be your choice. Source : MF 320 Mounted Disc Harrow, Massey Ferguson.
French (Travaux du sol (Agriculture))
disque denté
OBS: Si vous voulez bien travailler le sol, choisissez les disques dentés. Source: Herse à disques MF 320 portée, Massey Ferguson.