English (Cultivating and Tilling Equipment; Tillage Operations (Agriculture))
disc harrow [correct, Great Britain]; disk harrow [correct, United States]
DEF: A machine drawn by a tractor and used to break up the soil and prepare it for sowing.
French (Motoculteurs et motobineuses; Travaux du sol (Agriculture))
pulvériseur [correct, masculine noun]; pulvériseur à disques [correct, masculine noun]; disqueuse [correct, feminine noun]; herse à disques [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Machine agricole utilisée durant les préparatifs de semence pour réduire les mottes de terre en fines parcelles.
OBS: herse à disques : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de terminologie du génie.
Spanish (Motocultores y motobinadoras; Labores de cultivo (Agricultura))
pulverizador [correct, masculine noun]; grada de discos [correct, feminine noun]; rastra de discos [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Máquina [provista de discos en vez de púas] que sirve para mullir la capa superficial del suelo.