English (Tillage Operations (Agriculture))
plain blade
OBS: (...) if it's a smooth finish you’re after, the plain blades are what you need. Source : MF 320 Mounted Disc Harrow, Massey Ferguson.
French (Travaux du sol (Agriculture))
disque lisse
OBS: (...) si vous voulez préparer finement le sol, prenez alors les disques lisses. Source: Herse à disques MF 320 portée, Massey Ferguson.