English (Cultivating and Tilling Equipment; Tillage Operations (Agriculture))
single-row disc harrow [correct]; single section disk harrow [United States]; single action disk; single disc harrow; single row disc harrow; meeker harrow [United States]
DEF: A type of disc harrow with two gangs of discs used to break up the soil for sowing.
French (Motoculteurs et motobineuses; Travaux du sol (Agriculture))
pulvériseur simple [correct, masculine noun]; pulvériseur à disques simple [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Type de machine agricole utilisée durant les préparatifs de semence pour réduire les mottes de terre en fines parcelles.
Spanish (Motocultores y motobinadoras; Labores de cultivo (Agricultura))
grada simple [correct, feminine noun]