English (Farm Equipment; Tillage Operations (Agriculture))
harrow [correct]
DEF: An implement used to level the ground, stir the soil, and eradicate weeds.
OBS: harrow : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Matériel agricole; Travaux du sol (Agriculture))
herse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Instrument agricole traîné, formé d'un châssis muni de donnés travaillant à faible profondeur (moins de 10 cm).
OBS: herse : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Maquinaria agrícola; Labores de cultivo (Agricultura))
grada [correct, feminine noun]; rastra [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rastrillo en forma de parrillas grandes que sirve para allanar el suelo labrado.