English (Cultivating and Tilling Equipment; Tillage Operations (Agriculture))
power harrow [correct]; harrow with reciprocating bars [correct]; reciprocating power-driven tine harrow; reciprocating power harrow; reciprocating harrow
French (Motoculteurs et motobineuses; Travaux du sol (Agriculture))
herse alternative [correct, feminine noun]; herse à barres mobiles [correct, feminine noun]; herse animée [correct, feminine noun]; herse à mouvement alternatif [correct, feminine noun]; herse vibrante [correct, feminine noun]; herse à dents alternatives commandées [feminine noun]
OBS: Machine entraînée par la prise de force à dents oscillant latéralement.
Spanish (Motocultores y motobinadoras; Labores de cultivo (Agricultura))
grada alternativa [correct, feminine noun]; grada vibrante [correct, feminine noun]