English (Computers and Calculators)
ruggedized computer [correct]; rugged computer [correct]; ruggedised computer [correct]
DEF: A computer specifically designed to operate reliably in harsh usage environments and conditions, such as strong vibrations, extreme temperatures and wet or dusty conditions.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
ordinateur renforcé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ordinateur destiné à être utilisé dans des conditions difficiles voire hostiles et à résister à différentes agressions extérieures telles que des chocs, des projections de liquides, des poussières ou des températures extrêmes.