English (Perfume and Cosmetics Industry; Cosmetology)
resin odor [correct]
CONT: A typical resin odor has a harsh, pine-y note.
French (Parfumerie; Cosmétologie)
odeur de résine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une véritable odeur de résine est dotée d'un fort accent de pin.