English (Scientific Co-operation)
international review committee [correct]
CONT: Original papers on topics related to scientific understanding and engineering challenges for technological development and safe operation in harsh environments are selected and peer-reviewed by an international review committee.
French (Coopération scientifique)
comité d'examen international [correct, masculine noun]