English (The Sun (Astronomy))
supergranule [correct]
CONT: Hart(1956) first showed a coherence in motions in the solar photosphere over dimensions of [20, 000-40, 000] km. Leighton, Noyes and Simon(1962) studied the photosphere velocities using their two-dimensional Doppler photographic technique and discovered the slowly shifting pattern of upwelling fluid over scales of [30, 000] km that they called supergranules.
French (Soleil (Astronomie))
supergranule [correct]
CONT: (...) la supergranulation donne immédiatement la clé de la structure réticulaire du champ magnétique observée à la surface du Soleil: les mouvements dans les supergranules sont en surface presque horizontaux, et vont du centre vers la frontière des cellules, entraînant le champ magnétique (...)