English (Ferns and Fern Allies)
American hart’s tongue [correct]; hart's-tongue fern [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Aspleniaceae.
French (Fougères et plantes alliées)
scolopendre d'Amérique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Aspleniaceae.