English (Ferns and Fern Allies)
hart's-tongue fern [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Aspleniaceae.
OBS: hart's tongue fern : common name also used when referring to the species Asplenium scolopendrium var. americanum.
French (Fougères et plantes alliées)
scolopendre officinale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Aspleniaceae.