English (Energy (Physics); Ecosystems)
quantum-use efficiency
CONT: Scaling gross ecosystem production at Harvard Forest with remote sensing : a comparison of estimates from a constrained quantum-use efficiency model and eddy correlation.
French (Énergie (Physique); Écosystèmes)
efficacité quantique [feminine noun]
OBS: Le facteur de proportion correspond à l'efficacité quantique du couvert qui dépend surtout, dans le cas des érablières, de la température et de la longueur de la saison de croissance.