English (Penal Law; Drugs and Drug Addiction; Social Policy (General))
legalization of drugs [correct]; drug legalization [proposal]
CONT: No stranger to ideological controversies, drug czar William Bennett descended on Harvard last week to lambaste "liberal intellectuals" for their "morally scandalous" willingness to support the legalization of drugs.
French (Droit pénal; Drogues et toxicomanie; Politiques sociales (Généralités))
légalisation de la drogue [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Je n'entrevois qu'une seule solution, difficile, mais qui est pourtant l'évidence même: la légalisation de la drogue.
Spanish (Derecho penal; Drogas y toxicomanía; Políticas sociales (Generalidades))
despenalización de las drogas [correct, feminine noun]; legalización de las drogas [correct, feminine noun]