English (Computers and Calculators)
Harvard architecture [correct]
CONT: In the Harvard architecture[, ] code and data are on separate busses and this allows the code and data to be fetched simultaneously, resulting in an improved performance.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
architecture de Harvard [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Architecture de Harvard. Dans cette architecture, on sépare physiquement la mémoire des instructions (MI) et la mémoire de données (MD).
Spanish (Computadoras y calculadoras)
arquitectura Harvard [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La arquitectura Harvard es una configuración de la computadora en la que los datos y las instrucciones de un programa se encuentran en celdas separadas de memoria, que se pueden abordar de forma independiente.