English (Commercial Fishing)
catching capacity [correct]; catch capacity [correct]; harvesting capacity [correct]; harvest capacity [correct]
DEF: ... the product of the fishing effort and the combined efficiency of the fishing gear and the fishing vessel ... as well as the skills of the crew.
French (Pêche commerciale)
capacité de capture [correct, feminine noun]; capacité des prises [correct, feminine noun]; capacité de récolte [correct, feminine noun]