English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Menzies’ fiddleneck [correct]; harvest fiddleneck [correct]; small-flowered fiddleneck [correct]; rough fiddleneck [correct]; palouse tarweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Boraginaceae.
OBS: small-flowered fiddleneck: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
amsinckie de Menzies [correct, feminine noun]; amsinckie à poils réfléchis [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Boraginaceae.
OBS: amsinckie de Menzies : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).