English (Statistics; Aquaculture)
aquaculture production [correct]
DEF: [The] output from aquaculture activities, which are designated for final harvest for consumption or other purposes...
OBS: Output is reported in weight (generally in tonnes of live weight equivalent for aquatic animals, in wet weight for aquatic plants).
French (Statistique; Aquaculture)
production aquacole [correct, feminine noun]; production de l'aquaculture [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Rendement] des activités d'aquaculture destinées à la récolte finale en vue de la consommation ou d'autres usages [...]
OBS: [La production est] exprimée en poids (généralement en tonnes d'équivalent de poids vif pour les animaux aquatiques, en poids humide pour les plantes aquatiques).