English (Surgery)
umbilicoplasty [correct, noun]; omphaloplasty [correct, noun]
CONT: Umbilicoplasty, in which the umbilicus remains anchored to the deep abdominal fascia but is transposed through a newly-formed aperture in the upper abdominal skin flap, is performed in abdominoplasty either for abdominal flap harvest or purely for aesthetics. Most surgeons use a circumumbilical incision to preserve the fixed umbilicus, passing it through a new orifice in the upper abdominal flap... Reinsertion of the umbilicus into the abdominal wall is performed through a circular, oval, vertical... or transverse... incision.
French (Chirurgie)
omphaloplastie [correct, feminine noun]; ombilicoplastie [correct, feminine noun]