English (IT Security)
chain email [correct]
CONT: chain email[ :] An email in which the recipient is asked to forward it on to another email user that they know. Such emails are either hoaxes or an attempt to harvest email addresses for spamming purposes.
French (Sécurité des TI)
chaîne de courriels [correct, feminine noun]