English (Culture of Fruit Trees; Urban Planning)
community orchard [correct]
CONT: A community orchard is a grouping of fruit trees planted in a public space or schoolyard and cared for by volunteers who maintain the trees, harvest them, and often have educational and social events...
French (Arboriculture fruitière; Aménagement urbain)
verger communautaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Verger planté dans un lieu public, entretenu collectivement par les membres d'une communauté ou d'un quartier et dont la production est partagée entre les personnes qui s'occupent du verger.