English (Indigenous Arts and Culture; Aboriginal Law)
Nisga’a fish entitlement [correct]
DEF: A right to harvest fish or aquatic plants under this agreement, but does not include the right to harvest fish under the Harvest Agreement referred to in the Fisheries Chapter, or under federal or provincial laws of general application.
OBS: Nisga’a fish entitlement: term and definition taken from the Nisga’a Final Agreement [the letter "g" in Nisga’a should be underlined].
French (Arts et culture autochtones; Droit autochtone)
droit Nisga'a au poisson [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Droit de récolter du poisson ou des plantes aquatiques en vertu de l'accord, mais ne comprend pas le droit de récolter du poisson en vertu de l'Accord sur la récolte mentionné au chapitre intitulé Pêches ou en vertu des lois d'application générale fédérales ou provinciales.
OBS: droit Nisga'a au poisson : terme et définition relevés dans l'Accord définitif Nisga'a [la lettre «g» dans Nisga'a devrait être soulignée].