English (Indigenous Arts and Culture)
incidental harvest [correct]
DEF: The catching and keeping of a species of Nass area fish, other than in a directed harvest.
OBS: incidental harvest : term and definition taken from the Nisga’a Final Agreement [the letter "g" in Nisga’a should be underlined].
French (Arts et culture autochtones)
récolte fortuite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Prise et rétention des prises d'une espèce de poisson de la région du Nass autre que dans une récolte dirigée.
OBS: récolte fortuite : terme et définition relevés dans l'Accord définitif Nisga'a [la lettre «g» dans Nisga'a devrait être soulignée].