English (Mammals)
fulvous harvest mouse [correct]
CONT: Cricetine rodents commonly captured with conspecifics include fulvous harvest mice (Reithrodontomys fulvescens ...), eastern harvest mice (Reithrodontomys humulis ...), western harvest mice (Reithrodontomys megalotis ...), and northern pygmy mice (Baiomys taylori ...).
French (Mammifères)
souris des moissons fauve [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Mamíferos)
ratón-cosechero leonado [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] especie de roedor de la familia Cricetidae. [...] Se encuentra en El Salvador, Guatemala, Honduras, México, Nicaragua y los Estados Unidos.