English (Mammals)
Eurasian harvest mouse [correct]; European harvest mouse [correct]; harvest mouse; Micromys minutus [Latin]
DEF: An Old World field mouse, that builds a spherical nest among the stems of grains and other plants.
OBS: A mammal of the family Muridae.
French (Mammifères)
rat des moissons [masculine noun]; Micromys minutus [Latin]
OBS: [De la] famille des [Muridae], l'un des mammifères les plus petits se nourrissant de graminées, présent de l'Europe à la Sibérie orientale.