English (Ecosystems; Forestry Operations)
exploitable [correct]; harvestable [correct]; utilizable [correct]
DEF: Of trees or crops, of a size, condition and quality justifying conversion.
OBS: For even-aged, managed crops.
French (Écosystèmes; Exploitation forestière)
exploitable [correct]
DEF: Qualifie un peuplement dont les arbres ont les dimensions, qualités et conditions justifiant leur transformation en produits techniquement susceptible d'être utilisés.
Spanish (Ecosistemas; Explotación forestal)
aprovechable