English (Energy Transformation; Energy (Physics))
thermal energy harvester [correct]
CONT: Thermal energy harvesters convert ... thermal energy, in the form of temperature difference, into electrical energy.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Énergie (Physique))
récupérateur d'énergie thermique [correct, masculine noun]