English (Harvesting Equipment (Agriculture))
pea harvester [correct]; pea cutter windrower [correct]; pea swater [correct]
DEF: A mechanical device consisting of a winged drum revolving rapidly which knocks the pods back onto a platform from which they are elevated into a box or bag.
French (Machines de récolte (Agriculture))
moissonneuse-andaineuse à pois [correct, feminine noun]