English (Energy Transformation; Energy (Physics))
vibration energy harvester [correct]
CONT: Vibration energy harvesters scavenge energy from mechanical vibrations to energise low power electronic devices.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Énergie (Physique))
récupérateur d'énergie vibratoire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: De manière générale, les récupérateurs d'énergie vibratoire sont basés sur des systèmes résonants accordés à la fréquence de la source [...]