English (Types of Ships and Boats)
rockweed harvester vessel [correct]; boat for gathering seaweed [correct]
French (Types de bateaux)
goémonier [correct, noun]
DEF: Bateau pour récolter le goémon.
Spanish (Tipos de barcos)
barco recolector de algas [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Embarcación que debidamente autorizada se dedica al corte de algas mediante buceadores.