English (Energy Transformation; Energy (Physics))
ambient energy harvester [correct]; ambient energy scavenger [correct]; ambient power harvester [correct]; ambient power scavenger [correct]; energy harvester [correct]; energy scavenger [correct]; power harvester [correct]; power scavenger [correct]
CONT: To make sensor nodes operate perpetually, ambient energy harvesters can be used. Typically, the energy harvesting source of a sensor is related to the physical parameters that the sensor is measuring.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Énergie (Physique))
récupérateur d'énergie ambiante [correct, masculine noun]; récupérateur d'énergie [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Nos récupérateurs d'énergie, dont les dimensions sont sensiblement équivalentes à celles d'une pile AA, [...] peuvent alimenter une puissante radio dont la portée atteint 900 mètres en champ libre [...]
Spanish (Transformación de la energía; Energía (Física))
colector de energía ambiente [proposal, masculine noun]; recuperador de energía ambiente [proposal, masculine noun]