English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Forestry Operations)
harvester [correct]; harvester-processor [correct]; harvester processor [correct]; harvesting machine [correct]
DEF: A machine that fells trees and performs processing functions at the stump.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Exploitation forestière)
abatteuse-façonneuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Engin forestier qui accomplit en un cycle continu deux ou plusieurs opérations successives ou simultanées dont la première consiste à abattre les arbres.