English (Silviculture; Forestry Operations)
full forest harvesting system
CONT: Development of Full Forest Harvesting Systems. If forests are to be fully utilized and all above ground components used, it will be necessary to modify conventional harvesting systems, which have been mainly concerned with harvesting tree boles, and develop whole tree harvesting techniques.
French (Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière)
méthode de récolte totale de la forêt [feminine noun]