English (Recipes)
corned beef hash [correct]; hash [correct]
DEF: A dish of chopped meat (usually roast beef and/or corned beef), potatoes, and sometimes green pepper, celery and onions; pan-fried and often served with a poached or fried egg on top.
French (Recettes de cuisine)
hachis de bœuf salé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Revue anciennes : L'album universel, vol. 22, nº 1102, pp. 152 (3 juin 1905).