English (Recipes)
roast beef hash [correct]
DEF: A dish of chopped meat (usually roast beef and/or corned beef), potatoes, and sometimes green pepper, celery and onions; pan-fried and often served with a poached or fried egg on top.
French (Recettes de cuisine)
hachis de rosbif [masculine noun]