English (Computer Graphics)
hashing [correct]
DEF: A graphic function which allows the user to fill the interior of a pattern with parallel lines.
French (Infographie)
hachurage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fonction graphique permettant le remplissage d'une zone d'écran avec des segments de droite espacés régulièrement (hachures).