English (Security Devices; Locks and Locksmithing)
hasp [correct, noun]; hinge hasp; clasp [noun]
DEF: A hinged metal plate passing over a staple and fastened by a pin or a padlock.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Serrurerie)
moraillon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pièce de [métal plate et] rabattable, sur charnière, évidée pour laisser passer un anneau […] sur lequel on peut fixer un cadenas.
Spanish (Dispositivos de seguridad; Cerrajería)
pasador [correct, masculine noun]; pestillo [correct, masculine noun]