English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
door hasp fastener [correct]; door hasp holder [correct]
OBS: Parts of the box car (see illustrations in CPAC-3).
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
fixation de moraillon de porte [correct, feminine noun]; fixation de loquet de porte [feminine noun]
OBS: Fixation de moraillon de porte : pièce du wagon couvert (voir illustrations dans CPAC-3).