English (Hats and Millinery; Clothing Accessories)
hat band [correct]
French (Chapellerie; Accessoires vestimentaires)
bande de chapeau [correct, feminine noun]; garniture intérieure de chapeau [feminine noun]; bande intérieure [feminine noun]; bande de cuir intérieure [masculine noun]