English (Aeroindustry; Metal Shaping)
hat section [correct]
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Profilage (Métallurgie))
profilé en oméga [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; profilé oméga [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; oméga [masculine noun]
OBS: profilé en oméga; profilé oméga : termes uniformisés par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie en aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance.