English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Hatch’s water scavenger beetle [correct]; Hatch’s water scavenger [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Coleoptera) of the family Hydrophilidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
hydrophile de Hatch [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des coléoptères) de la famille des Hydrophilidae.