English (Winches; Shipbuilding)
hatch cover winch [correct]
DEF: A winch designed specifically for opening or closing hatch covers.
French (Treuils; Constructions navales)
treuil de panneau de cale [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Treuil conçu spécialement pour ouvrir et fermer les panneaux de cale.