English (Clay Working Methods (Ceramics))
hatched [correct]
DEF: Decorated with fine lines to give the effect of shading, sometimes two sets of equidistant parallel lines crossing each other at an oblique or right angle (cross-hatching).
French (Techniques de la céramique)
à traits parallèles