English (Poultry Production; Animal Hygiene and Sanitation (Agric.))
fluff sampling [correct]
OBS: Poultry hatchery sanitation.
French (Élevage des volailles; Hygiène des animaux (Agric.))
échantillonnage du duvet [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Hygiène des couvoirs.