English (Aquaculture)
hatchery trough [correct]
DEF: [An elongated receptacle] used for [incubating] fish eggs [or] rearing ... hatched larvae until reaching fry size.
French (Aquaculture)
auge d'écloserie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Cuve] allongée, utilisée pour l'incubation d'œufs de poissons [ou] pour l'élevage des larves jusqu'au stade d'alevins.
Spanish (Acuicultura)
bastidor [correct, masculine noun]