English (Aquaculture)
hatchery-nursery [correct]
DEF: A facility in which larvae are produced and grown to the juvenile stage.
French (Aquaculture)
écloserie-nourricerie [correct, feminine noun]; écloserie-nurserie [feminine noun]
DEF: Installation dans laquelle les larves sont produites et élevées jusqu'au stade juvénile.