English (Incubators and Hatcheries)
hatchery [correct]; hatchery operation [correct]
DEF: A place, building, company, etc., where eggs are incubated, usually a commercial establishment where newly-hatched young (chicks, poults, ducklings, etc.) are sold.
French (Couveuses et éleveuses)
couvoir [correct, masculine noun]; établissement d'accouvaison [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Établissement avicole où se pratique l'incubation artificielle des œufs et la production de poussins (ou d'autres jeunes volailles).
Spanish (Incubadoras y criadoras)
establecimiento de incubación [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Término proveniente del Código Zoosanitario Internacional, 2002.