English (Fish)
silvery hatchetfish [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Sternoptychidae.
OBS: Argyropelecus lychnus lychnus Garmann, 1899.
French (Poissons)
hache d'argent à quatre gaffes [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Sternoptychidae.