English (Fish)
longspine silver hatchetfish [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Sternoptychidae.
OBS: Argyropelecus aculeatus Valenciennes, in Cuvier & Valenciennes, 1849.
French (Poissons)
hache d'argent à grandes épines [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Sternoptychidae.