English (Fish)
lowcrest hatchetfish [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Sternoptychidae.
OBS: Argyropelecus sladeni Regan, 1908.
French (Poissons)
hache d'argent mince [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Sternoptychidae.