English (Fish)
transparent hatchetfish [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Sternoptychidae.
OBS: Sternoptyx diaphana Hermann, 1781.
French (Poissons)
hache d'argent diaphane [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Sternoptychidae.