English (Poultry Production)
hatching egg [correct]
French (Élevage des volailles)
œuf d'incubation [correct, masculine noun]; œuf à couver [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Cría de aves)
huevo para incubar [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Término proveniente del Código Zoosanitario Internacional, 2002.