English (Incubators and Hatcheries)
hatcher [correct]; hatching compartment
OBS: in an incubator
French (Couveuses et éleveuses)
éclosoir [correct, masculine noun]; tiroir d'éclosion [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: dans un incubateur
Spanish (Incubadoras y criadoras)
nacedero [correct, masculine noun]