English (Criminology; Penal Law)
hate crime [correct]; hate-motivated crime [correct]
DEF: A criminal offence committed against a person or property which is motivated by hate/bias or prejudice based on race, national or ethnic origin, language, colour, religion, sex, age, mental or physical disability, sexual orientation, or any other similar factor.
French (Criminologie; Droit pénal)
crime haineux [correct, masculine noun]; crime motivé par la haine [correct, masculine noun]; crime de haine [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'auteur d'un crime haineux porte atteinte à la victime (ou à ses biens) à cause de la race de celle-ci, de son pays d'origine, de son appartenance à un groupe ethnique, de sa langue, de sa religion, de son sexe, de son âge, d'un handicap physique ou intellectuel, de son orientation sexuelle ou de tout autre facteur du même genre.
Spanish (Criminología; Derecho penal)
delito motivado por prejuicios [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; delito motivado por el odio [avoid, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: delito motivado por prejuicios: La motivación de este tipo de delitos es el odio basado en los prejuicios (por ejemplo raza, religión, orientación sexual).
OBS: delito motivado por el odio: Se aconseja evitar el uso de "delito motivado por el odio" por que no todos los delitos cometidos por odio se basan en prejuicios.