English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Trailers and Hauling; Camping and Caravanning)
sport utility recreational vehicle [correct]; SURV [correct]; sport utility RV [correct]; SURV [correct]; SURV; toy hauler [correct]
DEF: [A recreational vehicle] that has a ramp door on the back and cargo space to load motorcycles, [all-terrain vehicles] or other "toys" inside.
OBS: The sport utility recreational vehicle can be a trailer or a motorhome.
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes; Remorques et remorquage; Camping et caravaning)
véhicule récréatif utilitaire sport [correct, masculine noun]; VRUS [correct, masculine noun]; VR utilitaire sport [correct, masculine noun]; VRUS [correct, masculine noun]; VRUS