English (Road Transport; Applications of Automation)
highly automated vehicle [correct]; HAV [correct]
CONT: Highly automated vehicle ... A vehicle equipped with a level 3 to 5 automated driving system that is capable of performing the entire dynamic driving task on a sustained basis within its specified operational design domain.
French (Transport routier; Automatisation et applications)
véhicule hautement automatisé [correct, masculine noun]; VHA [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le véhicule hautement automatisé : il peut répondre à tout aléa de circulation ou défaillance (dans son domaine de conception fonctionnelle), sans demande de reprise en main pendant une manœuvre.