English (River and Sea Navigation; Marine and River Navigation Aids)
Hav sin(haversine) [correct]
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime; Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime)
hav sin [correct, masculine noun]; demi-sinus verse [correct, masculine noun]