English (Sales (Marketing); Commercial Establishments; Merchandising Techniques)
boutique
DEF: An area in which items that have a natural affinity to each other are coordinated : a bath shop, a closet shop, a sleep shop, a leisure shop.
French (Vente; Établissements commerciaux; Techniques marchandes)
coin boutique [masculine noun]
CONT: [L'œuvre des décorateurs doit] s'harmoniser en couleurs avec l'ambiance générale et permettre de multiples compositions [...] Aujourd'hui les «coins boutiques» [...] ont pris le pas sur les expositions en devanture.