English (Examinations and Competitions (Education))
forced-choice test [correct]
DEF: In forced-choice test items, users have to answer a question by selecting one of the alternative answers and in multiple-choice test items users have to answer a question by selecting all correct answers provided by the system.
French (Docimologie)
test à choix forcé [masculine noun]