English (Testing and Debugging; Computer Programs and Programming; Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
test environment [correct]; testing environment [correct]
CONT: A test environment is a server that allows you to run the test cases you have defined... It also involves hardware and network configuration.
French (Test et débogage; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
environnement de test [correct, masculine noun]