English (IT Security)
system evaluation plan
OBS: Developing an Evaluation Plan. When evaluating computer security features, it can be difficult to assess if the offer meets the minimum requirements or can successfully accomplish the prospective contract. Therefore, offerors should have to provide assurance to the government that hardware and software claims regarding computer security features are true and that the offeror can provide the proposed services. Since computer security, like other parts of computer systems, is a complex and important subject, the offeror's assertions may not provide sufficient assurance... The determination of how the offerors will be required to provide assurance should be considered when developing the evaluation plan...
French (Sécurité des TI)
plan d'évaluation du système [masculine noun]