English (Government Contracts)
contract submission review
OBS: Objective, independent review of contract submissions for relatively high risk files. This review provides assurance that the other specific elements of the Risk Management Framework have been appropriately considered and applied.
French (Marchés publics)
examen des demandes d'approbation de contrat [masculine noun]