English (Environment)
bequest value [correct]
DEF: The external benefit that accrues to individuals through the assurance that future generations will also have access to forests.
French (Environnement)
valeur de transmission [correct, feminine noun]; valeur de legs [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Avantage extrinsèque que représente pour quiconque l'assurance que les générations futures auront elles aussi accès aux forêts.
Spanish (Medio ambiente)
valor de legado [masculine noun]