English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
transfer of financial benefits [correct]
CONT: The income security programs... have, as their purpose, one or more of the following objectives : i) the assurance of adequate individual or family income through the transfer of financial benefits;...
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
transfert de prestations financières [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les programmes de sécurité du revenu [...] visent tous un ou plusieurs des objectifs suivants : i) assurer un revenu personnel ou familial suffisant au moyen d'un transfert de prestations financières; [...]