English (Food Industries; Fatty Substances (Food); Industrial Techniques and Processes; Milling and Cereal Industries)
cold press [correct]
DEF: The pressing of oil bearing seeds, pulp, or cake that have not been heated.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Corps gras (Ind. de l'aliment.); Techniques industrielles; Minoterie et céréales)
pressage à froid [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Extraction des huiles à température peu élevée.