English (Nonferrous Metals and Alloys - Various; Mechanical Construction)
lead-base bearing alloy [correct]
CONT: The lead-base bearing alloys of the older type usually contain lead, antimony and tin, and while not considered the equal of the tin-base alloys for severe service have been widely employed due to their low cost.
French (Métaux et alliages non ferreux divers; Construction mécanique)
régule à base de plomb [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: régule : Alliage antifriction à base de plomb ou d'étain, utilisé pour le garnissage des coussinets.