English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components))
drawn cup needle roller bearing
OBS: Drawn cup needle roller bearings have very thin outer rings, manufactured from pressed steel. They provide very economical bearing arrangements where high load carrying capacity in combination with low sectional height is required.
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques))
douille à aiguilles
OBS: Les douilles à aiguilles ont une bague extérieure très mince, obtenue par formage de tôle d'acier. Elles permettent de réaliser des montages particulièrement économiques et offrent une très grande capacité de charge pour une très faible hauteur de section.