English (Paleontology)
Cymatoceratidae [correct]
OBS: [Cephalopods of the family cymatoceratidae have] involute nautilicones bearing ribs; [the] conch shape [is] highly variable, [the] suture only so to [a] limited extent(...) "M. Jur.-Oligo. ".
French (Paléontologie)
Cymatoceratidae [correct]
OBS: [Les céphalopodes de la famille des cymatoceratidae ont une] costation souvent onduleuse; [et une] suture largement sinueuse.