English (Machinery; Grinding (Machine-Tooling))
grinding spindle
CONT: The many advantages of SKF hydrostatic bearings have been decisive in the choice of bearing arrangement for a grinding spindle.
French (Machines; Meulage (Usinage))
broche de rectifieuse [feminine noun]; broche porte-meule [feminine noun]
CONT: Les nombreux avantages des paliers hydrostatiques SKF Ont été décisifs pour le choix du montage d'une broche de rectifieuse.