English (Aeroindustry; Operations (Air Forces); Helicopters (Military))
troublesome [correct]
CONT: It must be pointed out that helicopters from behind the ex-iron curtain have been deliberately left out of this article because they are notoriously troublesome and now undergoing major design revisions to incorporate Western technology particularly at engine and avionics levels to bring them closer to Western certification standards :.
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Opérations (Forces aériennes); Hélicoptères (Militaire))
source de complications [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Nous avons délibérément ignoré les appareils de l'ex-Bloc soviétique qui sont la source de complications perpétuelles pour leurs utilisateurs et qui par ailleurs sont tous en cours de profond remaniement.