English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
noise certification standards [correct, plural]
CONT: With the introduction of noise certification standards, there have been significant reductions achieved in the noise of certain aircraft types due, in large measure, to the application of advanced acoustic technology.
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
normes de certification acoustique [feminine noun, plural, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA Opérations aériennes.