English (Forestry Operations; National and International Economics)
certified forest [correct]
DEF: A forest that has been certified by independent agency as being sustainable and well managed.
OBS: Certification is granted to forests when they demonstrate that they have and continue to meet stringent environmental criteria.
French (Exploitation forestière; Économie nationale et internationale)
forêt certifiée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Forêt dont la certification par un organisme indépendant confirme son caractère durable et sa bonne gestion.
OBS: La certification forestière est octroyée aux forêts dont on assure la conformité à des normes environnementales strictes.
Spanish (Explotación forestal; Economía nacional e internacional)
bosque certificado [masculine noun]